Skip to product information
1 of 1

Dust Freedom

Monstera Deliciosa

Monstera Deliciosa

Regular price 200.000 VND
Regular price Sale price 200.000 VND
Sale Sold out
Plant size
Pots

Botanical name

Monstera Deliciosa

Common names

Split-leaf philodendron

Full description

It originates from the tropical rainforests of southern Mexico but adapts and positively thrives in the most untropical places - our homes. If you've the room, want an easy going, striking and interesting green plant to add to your collection or brighten up a stale boring corner of your home, Monstera deliciosa should be on your shortlist. Monstera vine is a tropical ornamental that has aerial roots growing downwards from the stem. These roots easily reach the ground, giving this plant a vine-like tendency. These climbers have striking, perforated deeply green leaves that will make you the envy of any plant collector worth their sphagnum peat.

               

View full details