Skip to product information
1 of 1

Dust Freedom

Golden pothos

Golden pothos

Regular price 50.000 VND
Regular price Sale price 50.000 VND
Sale Sold out
Plant size
Pots

Botanical name

Epipremnum Aureum

common names

Golden pothos, silver vine, taro vine, devil's vine, devil's ivy

full description

Pothos is arguably the easiest of all houseplants to grow, even if you are a person who forgets to water your plants. This trailing vine has pointed, heart-shaped green leaves, sometimes variegated with white, yellow, or pale green. While pothos likes bright, indirect light it can thrive in areas that don’t get a lot of sunlight or have only fluorescent lighting. It's an excellent plant for locations such as offices and dorm rooms. One advantage of growing pothos is that they are high on the list of plants that can help purify indoor air of chemicals such as formaldehyde, trichloroethene, toluene, xylene, and benzene.

View full details