Skip to product information
1 of 1

Dust Freedom

Areca Palms

Areca Palms

Regular price 450.000 VND
Regular price Sale price 450.000 VND
Sale Sold out
Plant size
Pots

Botanical name

Chrysalidocarpus lutescens

Common names

Areca lutescens, Chrysalidocarpus lutescens, Dypsis lutescens, Butterfly Palm, Yellow Palm, Golden Cane and Areca Palm.

Description

It is great for beginners as it's simple to care for with easy to follow care instructions. It will also help filter the surrounding air of various toxins. This plant is good for house interior as well with the striking contrast of the dark green foliage and the creamy white flowers held high on stiff stems it holds it's own well and looks attractive in all types of homes and design schemes.

View full details